Jayla Ellis, right, of Oakland Catholic, won the 100 meter hurdles at the Baldwin Invitational, May 5. Ellis, a sophomore, won the WPIAL AAA 100 meter hurdles last year when she ran for Penn Hills. (Courier Photo/William McBride/File)

SHIPPENSBURG, Pa. (AP) _ Final results from the PIAA track and field championships on Saturday at Shippensburg University:

___

BOYS AAA TEAM SCORES

1, Carlisle, 26. 2, Milton Hershey, 23. 3, North Allegheny, 22. 4, Coatesville, 21. 5, Knoch, 20. 5, La Salle College, 20. 7, Bishop Shanahan, 19. 7, Truman, 19. 7, Central Bucks West, 19. 10, Imhotep Charter, 17. 11, Ambridge, 16. 11, North Pocono, 16. 11, State College, 16. 11, Downingtown East, 16. 15, Penn Manor, 15. 16, Souderton, 14. 17, Pennridge, 13. 17, Penn Wood, 13. 19, Kennett, 11. 19, Conestoga Valley, 11. 21, Hempfield Area, 10. 21, Norwin, 10. 21, McCaskey, 10. 21, Upper St. Clair, 10. 21, Hatboro-Horsham, 10. 21, Meadville, 10. 27, Williamsport, 9.5. 28, North Penn, 9. 29, Lower Merion, 8. 29, Wissahickon, 8. 29, Penn Trafford, 8. 29, Manheim Twp., 8. 29, Council Rock North, 8. 34, Ephrata, 7.5. 35, Harrisburg, 7. 35, Chambersburg, 7. 37, Neshaminy, 6. 37, Quakertown, 6. 37, Cathedral Prep, 6. 37, West Chester Rustin, 6. 37, Scranton, 6. 37, Glen Mills, 6. 37, Owen J. Roberts, 6. 37, St. Joseph’s Prep, 6. 37, Wilson Area, 6. 37, CD East, 6. 37, West York, 6. 37, Abington, 6. 49, Upper Dublin, 5.5. 50, Cedar Crest, 5. 50, Springfield-Delco, 5. 50, Cocalico, 5. 50, Warwick, 5. 50, Greater Johnstown, 5. 50, Lebanon, 5. 50, Wilson, 5. 50, Greencastle-Antrim, 5. 50, Strath Haven, 5. 59, Pittston, 4.5. 59, Red Lion, 4.5. 59, Mount Lebanon, 4.5. 59, Penn Hills, 4.5. 63, Bethel Park, 4. 63, Butler, 4. 63, Central Bucks East, 4. 63, Grove City, 4. 63, Pleasant Valley, 4. 63, Elizabeth Forward, 4. 63, Pennsbury, 4. 70, William Tennent, 3.3. 71, Nazareth, 3. 71, Shaler, 3. 71, Bradford, 3. 71, Central Bucks South, 3. 71, Hollidaysburg, 3. 71, Greater Latrobe, 3. 71, East Pennsboro, 3. 71, Seneca Valley, 3. 79, Selinsgrove, 2. 79, Muhlenberg, 2. 79, Central Valley, 2. 79, Cardinal O’Hara, 2. 79, Radnor, 2. 79, Altoona, 2. 79, Chester, 1.5. 85, George Junior, 1. 86, Scranton Prep, 1. 86, Bonner Prendie, 1. 86, South Western, 1. 86, Spring Ford, 1. 86, Fort Leboeuf, 0.3. 91, Baldwin, 0.3.

BOYS AAA TRACK

3,200 run _ 1, Nathan Henderson, McCaskey, 9:01.77. 2, Sam Affolder, Carlisle, 9:02.95. 3, Rusty Kujdych, Neshaminy, 9:04.55. 4, Connor McMenamin, Souderton, 9:06.37. 5, Noah Beveridge, Butler, 9:07.26. 6, Zach Lefever, Ephrata, 9:09.65. 7, Ryan James, Cardinal O’Hara, 9:09.86. 8, Ryan Campbell, Council Rock North, 9:14.65.

4×800 relay _ 1, Central Bucks West, 7:40.14. 2, State College, 7:41.42. 3, Pennridge, 7:44.91. 4, North Penn, 7:45.07. 5, Pennsbury, 7:46.00. 6, Penn Wood, 7:46.07. 7, Seneca Valley, 7:46.38. 8, Abington, 7:46.59.

110 hurdles _ 1, Ayden Owen, North Allegheny, 13.76. 2, Aanyah Bermudez, Conestoga Valley, 14.06. 3, Job Goodman, Wilson Area, 14.45. 4, Taraje Whitfield, Penn Manor, 14.50. 5, Richard Gilchrist, Harrisburg, 14.62. 6, Stephen Scott, Souderton, 14.92. 7, Aaron Arp, CD East, 14.97. 8, Jared Elters, Coatesville, 15.21.

100 dash _ 1, Journey Brown, Meadville, 10.43. 2, Jeremy Jennings, Downingtown East, 10.60. 3, Isaac Elliott, Ambridge, 10.63. 4, Sayyid Saunders, Truman, 10.74. 5, Philip Shovlin, Springfield, 10.77. 6, James Krandel, Bethel Park, 10.82. 7, Najee Smith, Muhlenberg, 10.90. 8, Julian Liaci, Nazareth, 10.93.

1,600 run _ 1, Isaac Kole, Carlisle, 4:12.47. 2, Sam Affolder, Carlisle, 4:12.93. 3, Liam Conway, Owen J. Roberts, 4:13.00. 4, Jesse Cruise, Cedar Crest, 4:13.18. 5, Bryan Keller, Council Rock North, 4:13.52. 6, Matthew Scarpill, Central Bucks South, 4:13.60. 7, Owen Wing, State College, 4:14.68. 8, Liam Galligan, Springfield, 4:16.47.

4×100 relay _ 1, Coatesville, 41.53. 2, Downingtown East, 42.03. 3, Truman, 42.07. 4, Greater Johnstown, 42.16. 5, Central Bucks East, 42.35. 6, Harrisburg, 42.44. 7, Imhotep Charter, 42.61. 8, South Western, 42.63.

400 dash _ 1, Ade Jones-Roundtree, Imhotep Charter, 48.01. 2, Isaac Elliott, Ambridge, 48.49. 3, Miles Green, St. Joseph’s, 48.67. 4, Austin Padmore, Milton Hershey, 48.92. 5, Molek Walker, Grove City, 48.94. 6, Michael Welde, Council Rock North, 49.02. 7, Rashon Cooke, Lower Merion, 49.97. 8, Nate Alleyne, Bishop Shanahan, 51.26.

300 hurdles _ 1, Ayden Owens, North Allegheny, 37.47. 2, Keegan Hughes, Bishop Shanahan, 37.97. 3, Stephen Scott, Souderton, 38.29. 4, Alex Cluff, Wilson, 38.70. 5, Alex Dimon, Pennridge, 39.07. 6, Aanyah Bermudez, Conestoga Valley, 39.28. 7, Taraje Whitfield, Penn Manor, 39.66. 8, Stephen Chapman, Spring Ford, 40.62.

800 run _ 1, Josh Hoey, Bishop Shanahan, 1:50.13. 2, Nick Wagner, Penn Trafford, 1:51.79. 3, Hudson Delisle, Quakertown, 1:52.01. 4, Derin Klick, Lebanon, 1:53.24. 5, Nick Feffer, State College, 1:53.79. 6, Christian Craig, William Tennent, 1:54.21. 7, Peter Cooke, Radnor, 1:54.30. 8, Derek Jones, Cathedral Prep, 1:54.33.

200 dash _ 1, Terrance Laird, Coatesville, 21.02. 2, Sayyid Saunders, Truman, 21.73. 3, Keon Rantin, Glen Mills, 21.73. 4, Ade Jones-Roundtree, Imhotep Charter, 21.88. 5, Aaron Arp, CD East, 21.97. 6, Joe Manetta, Central Bucks West, 22.10. 7, Julian Liaci, Nazareth, 22.12. 8, Ethan Cook, Bonner Prendie, 22.22.

4×400 relay _ 1, Norwin, 3:18.26. 2, Milton Hershey, 3:18.43. 3, Central Bucks West, 3:18.52. 4, Abington, 3:19.01. 5, North Penn, 3:19.54. 6, Pennridge, 3:20.06. 7, Penn Wood, 3:20.21. 8, Seneca Valley, 3:20.99.

BOYS AAA FIELD

Long jump _ 1, Harvey Kane, Upper St. Clair, 23-00.25. 2, Qayyim Ali, Williamsport, 22-10.25. 3, Romaine Rhoden, Lower Merion, 22-08.25. 4, Demetri Whitsett, Cocalico, 22-03.25. 5, Alex Sislo, La Salle College, 22-02.5. 6, Kyle Lindsey, Hollidaysburg, 22-01. 7, Ayden Owens, North Allegheny, 21-08.5. 8, Zach Taylor, Bethel Park, 21-07.

Javelin _ 1, Hayden Fox, Hempfield Area, 198-06. 2, Alexander Scheivert, Penn Manor, 167-11. 3, Noah Walker, La Salle College, 195-00. 4, Eric Garner, Warwick, 194-04. 5, Daniel Jacobs, Elizabeth Forward, 190-06. 6, Austin Butler, Greater Latrobe, 187-05. 7, Ethan Trehar, Ambridge, 185-05. 8, Lucas Stage, Scranton Prep, 185-04.

High jump _ 1, Jonathon Squadrito, La Salle College, 6-06. 2, Dennis Manyeah, Penn Wood, 6-04. 3, Mason Ventrone, Mount Lebanon, 6-04. 3, Emmanuel Mitchell, Penn Hills, 6-04. 3, Paul Moska, Pittston, 6-04. 3, Elie Basenga, Ephrata, 6-04. 7, Qayyim Ali, Williamsport, 6-04. 7, Braheem Bishop, Chester, 6-04.

Discus _ 1, Jordan Geist, Knoch, 207-06. 2, Matt Slagus, North Pocono, 185-08. 3, Luke Hoffman, West York, 185-08. 4, Campbell Parker, Greencastle-Antrim, 179-03. 5, Ben Viau, Manheim Twp., 176-02. 6, Alex Sheehan, Kennett, 174-07. 7, Jacob White, Central Valley, 172-09. 8, Kelton Chastulik, Chambersburg, 167-10.

GIRLS AAA TEAM SCORES

1, North Penn, 51. 2, Cheltenham, 50.5. 3, Upper Dublin, 32. 4, Avonworth, 28. 5, Central Bucks South, 20. 6, Susquehanna Twp., 18. 6, Greencastle-Antrim, 18. 8, Butler, 17.5. 9, Perkiomen Valley, 17. 9, North Allegheny, 17. 11, State College, 16. 11, Hempfield Area, 16. 13, Oakland Catholic, 15. 14, Conestoga, 14. 15, Cardinal O’Hara, 13. 15, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 13. 17, Avon Grove, 12. 17, Abington, 12. 17, Pittston, 12. 20, Strath Haven, 11. 21, Connellsville, 10. 21, Pocono Mountain East, 10. 21, Berwick, 10. 21, Wilson, 10. 21, Red Lion, 10. 21, Hempfield, 10. 21, Palmyra, 10. 28, Coatesville, 9. 29, Downingtown West, 8. 29, Abington Heights, 8. 29, Mifflin County, 8. 32, Parkland, 7. 32, Owen J. Roberts, 7. 34, New Oxford, 6. 34, Cedar Cliff, 6. 34, Solanco, 6. 34, Lower Dauphin, 6. 34, Northern, 6. 34, Upper Darby, 6. 34, Bethlehem Catholic, 6. 34, Manheim Twp., 6. 34, Stroudsburg, 6. 43, Souderton, 5.5. 44, Twin Valley, 5. 44, Penn Hills, 5. 44, Saucon Valley, 5. 44, Laurel Highlands, 5. 44, Carlisle, 5. 44, Cedar Crest, 5. 44, Cumberland Valley, 5. 44, Harrisburg, 5. 44, Ambridge, 5. 44, Pine-Richland, 5. 54, Hershey, 4. 54, West Allegheny, 4. 54, Central Bucks West, 4. 54, Upper St. Clair, 4. 54, Conestoga Valley, 4. 54, Norwin, 4. 60, Warwick, 3.5. 61, Selinsgrove, 3. 61, Baldwin, 3. 61, Hazleton, 3. 61, Mount Lebanon, 3. 61, Greensburg Salem, 3. 61, Hollidaysburg, 3. 61, Canon-McMillan, 3. 61, Spring Grove, 3. 69, North Pocono, 2. 69, North Hills, 2. 69, Corry, 2. 69, Downingtown East, 2. 69, South Fayette, 2. 74, Wyomissing, 1.5. 74, Coughlin, 1.5. 76, Villa Maria Academy, 1. 76, Central Bucks East, 1. 76, McCaskey, 1. 76, Exeter Twp, 1. 76, East Pennsboro, 1. 76, Norristown, 1. 76, Elizabethtown, 1.

GIRLS AAA TRACK

3,200 run _ 1, Clara Savchik, North Allegheny, 10:21.65. 2, Aislinn Devlin, Downingtown West, 10:30.68. 3, Reagan Underwood, Wilson, 10:33.05. 4, Mica Hanish, Ambridge, 10:35.33. 5, Alison Willingmyre, Wilson, 10:37.79. 6, Hannah Schupansky, Oakland Catholic, 10:48.42. 7, Annie Glodek, Perkiomen Valley, 10:49.33. 8, Michelle Joyce, Stroudsburg, 10:55.53.

4×800 relay _ 1, North Penn, 9:02.65. 2, Strath Haven, 9:05.01. 3, State College, 9:14.06. 4, Oakland Catholic, 9:14.63. 5, Hershey, 9:15.34. 6, Butler, 9:16.76. 7, Central Bucks West, 9:17.13. 8, Central Bucks East, 9:19.28.

100 hurdles _ 1, Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham, 13.35. 2, Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 13.71. 3, Madison Langley-Walker, Upper Dublin, 13.98. 4, Christina Warren, Perkiomen Valley, 14.36. 5, Najae Nickerson, Carlisle, 14.73. 6, Chyna Beck, Canon-McMillan, 17.79. 7, Amberly Valeriano, North Hills, 14.96. –, Jane Livingston, Conestoga Valley, DQ.

100 dash _ 1, Hunter Robinson, Avonworth, 11.93. 2, Grace Lanouette, Conestoga, 11.98. 3, Grace Gillespie, Cedar Cliff, 12.08. 4, Lydia Fielding, Central Bucks South, 12.11. 5, Casey Burton, North Allegheny, 12.19. 6, Ali Wyland, Hollidaysburg, 12.29. 7, Destinee Holloman, Cedar Crest, 12.30. 8, Jonae Cook, Norristown, 19.63.

1,600 run _ 1, Taryn Parks, Greencastle-Antrim, 4:45.81. 2, Katie Dammer, Abington Heights, 4:48.51. 3, Marlee Starliper, Northern, 4:49.68. 4, Kelly Jawork, Abington, 4:51.19. 5, Savannah Shaw, Upper St. Clair, 4:53.34. 6, Allison Brunton, Owen J. Roberts, 4:55.52. 7, Lauren Finikiotis, Oakland Catholic, 4:55.85. 8, Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 4:56.70.

4×100 relay _ 1, Cheltenham, 46.73. 2, Coatesville, 47.24. 3, North Penn, 47.55. 4, Central Bucks South, 48.00. 5, Souderton, 48.06. 6, North Allegheny, 48.28. 7, Cedar Crest, 48.57. 8, Susquehanna Twp., 48.71.

400 dash _ 1, Uche Nwogwugwu, North Penn, 53.80. 2, Hunter Robinson, Avonworth, 54.52. 3, Alexis Crosby, Cheltenham, 54.72. 4, Bria Barnes, Cheltenham, 55.94. 5, Alexis Leech, Butler, 56.68. 6, Talitha Diggs, Saucon Valley, 57.00. 7, Rachel Helbling, South Fayette, 57.02. 8, Faith Kehinde, Exeter Twp., 57.75.

300 hurdles _ 1, Madison Langley-Walker, Upper Dublin, 42.54. 2, Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 42.56. 3, Taylor O’Brien, Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 43.89. 4, Taylor Jede, Cumberland Valley, 43.98. 5, Jane Livingston, Conestoga Valley, 44.18. 6, Molly Mangan, Mount Lebanon, 44.27. 7, Jayla Ellis, Oakland Catholic, 44.64. 8, Najae Nickerson, Carlisle, 46.24.

800 run _ 1, Olivia Arizin, Cardinal O’Hara, 2:07.49. 2, Mikaela Vlasic, North Penn, 2:09.33. 3, Alana Yoder, Solanco, 2:09.98. 4, Amanda Kalin, Pine-Richland, 2:10.09. 5, Maddie Salek, West Allegheny, 2:10.72. 6, Malia Anderson, Greensburg Salem, 2:11.28. 7, Kelly Jawork, Abington, 2:11.46. 8, Sammie Miller, Coatesville, 2:13.83.

200 dash _ 1, Hunter Robinson, Avonworth, 24.25. 2, Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham, 24.72. 3, Grace Lanouette, Conestoga, 24.96. 4, Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 25.06. 5, Teneisha Myers, Owen J. Roberts, 25.28. 6, Kathleen Stevenson, North Penn, 25.37. 7, Talitha Diggs, Saucon Valley, 25.50. 8, Cece Insalaco, East Stroudsburg, 25.71.

4×400 relay _ 1, North Penn, 3:46.13. 2, Cheltenham, 3:49.88. 3, Upper Darby, 3:51.27. 4, Butler, 3:51.80. 5, State College, 3:53.30. 6, Strath Haven, 3:56.65. 7, Central Bucks West, 3:56.83. 8, Susquehanna Twp., 4:02.54.

GIRLS AAA FIELD

High jump _ 1, Valerie Przekop, Central Bucks South, 5-07. 2, Taylor O’Brien, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 5-05. 2, Morgan Sherwin, Parkland, 5-05. 4, Kayla Gillen, Twin Valley, 5-05. 5, Trinity Bitting-Ellis, Warwick, 5-05. 5, Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 5-05. 7, Tori Stembridge, Wyomissing, 5-04. 7, Moira O’Malley, Souderton, 5-04.

Discus _ 1, Madisen Kling, Red Lion, 141-03. 2, Chloee Kleespies, Avon Grove, 140-02. 3, Rachel Tanczos, Bethlehem Catholic, 138-07. 4, Lillia Allen, Penn Hills, 137-11. 5, Jena Reinheimer, Butler, 135-09. 6, Piper Klinger, Selinsgrove, 128-04. 7, Jessica Slagus, North Pocono, 128-03. 8, Jordan Bair, State College, 125-04.

Long jump _ 1, Khyasia Caldwell, Pocono Mountain East, 19-07.75. 2, Madison Langley-Walker, Upper Dublin, 18-05.25. 3, Karina Long, Lower Dauphin, 18-05.25. 4, Camryn Simpson, Palmyra, 18-05. 5, Jessica Kolesar, Norwin, 18-04. 6, Jayla Ellis, Oakland Catholic, 18-01.5. 7, Taylor Givens, State College, 18-00.75. 8, Alina Stahl, Baldwin, 18-00.5.

Javelin _ 1, Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, 160-09. 2, Skylar Ciccolini, Mifflin County, 148-03. 3, Madison Smith, New Oxford, 148-03. 4, Kirstin West, Palmyra, 139-02. 5, Taryn Ashby, Pittston, 137-11. 6, Kayla Merkel, Hazleton, 137-06. 7, Ryann Brundage, Corry, 136-04. 8, Erin Zimmerman, Villa Maria Academy, 136-03.

BOYS AA TEAM SCORES

1, Hickory, 56. 2, Schuylkill Valley, 27. 2, Wyomissing, 27. 4, Seneca, 21. 5, Christopher Dock Mennonite, 20. 6, Western Wayne, 18. 6, Hill-Freedman, 18. 6, Camp Hill, 18. 9, Milton, 17. 10, St. Marys, 16. 11, Trinity, 15. 11, Union Area, 15. 11, Aliquippa, 15. 11, Quaker Valley, 15. 11, Bloomsburg, 15. 16, Kennedy Catholic, 14. 16, Meyers, 14. 18, Danville, 13. 18, Motivation, 13. 20, Winchester Thurston, 12. 21, Kane, 11. 21, Freeport, 11. 23, Avonworth, 10. 23, Brookville, 10. 23, New Brighton, 10. 23, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 10. 23, Dunmore, 10. 23, Derry, 10. 23, McConnellsburg, 10. 23, Waynesburg Central, 10. 23, Springfield Twp., 10. 32, Riverside, 9. 33, Reynolds, 8. 33, Washington, 8. 33, Richland, 8. 36, Elk County Catholic, 7. 36, Central Cambria, 7. 36, Palisades, 7. 39, Neumann Goretti, 6. 39, Salisbury Twp., 6. 39, Phil-Mont Christian, 6. 39, Upper Dauphin, 6. 39, Lakeland, 6. 39, Mercyhurst Prep, 6. 45, Oley Valley, 5. 45, Valley, 5. 45, Southern Huntingdon, 5. 45, Mohawk, 5. 45, Bellwood Antis, 5. 45, Redbank Valley, 5. 45, Bermudian Springs, 5. 45, Holy Redeemer, 5. 53, Northern Cambria, 4. 53, Southern Columbia, 4. 53, Bedford, 4. 53, Lehighton, 4. 53, Purchase Line, 4. 53, Titusville, 4. 53, Montrose, 4. 53, Lackawanna Trail, 4. 61, Mifflinburg, 3. 61, Juniata, 3. 61, Wilmington, 3. 61, West Catholic, 3. 61, Hopewell, 3. 61, Apollo-Ridge, 3. 61, Burrell, 3. 61, Penn Cambria, 3. 61, Loyalsock Twp., 3. 70, South Williamsport, 2. 70, Hanover Area, 2. 70, Carbondale, 2. 70, United, 2. 70, Southern Fulton, 2. 70, Marian Catholic, 2. 76, Johnsonburg, 1. 76, Mastery Charter South, 1. 76, Northeast Bradford, 1. 76, Towanda, 1. 76, Shenango, 1. 76, Bishop McCort, 1. 76, Central Columbia, 1. 76, Warrior Run, 1. 76, Paul Robeson, 1.

BOYS AA TRACK

3,200 run _ 1, Ben Bumgarner, Waynesburg Central, 9:10.58. 2, Zach Skolnekovich, Quaker Valley, 9:21.19. 3, Brenden Miller, Upper Dauphin, 9:28.50. 4, Andrew Stanley, Southern Huntingdon, 9:29.06. 5, Zachary Wortman, Elk County Catholic, 9:29.07. 6, Quinn Serfass, Loyalsock Twp., 9:30.25. 7, Ben Littman, Winchester Thurston, 9:40.00. 8, Casey Ellis, Northeast Bradford, 9:41.96.

4×800 relay _ 1, Seneca, 7:48.92. 2, Wyomissing, 8:01.48. 3, Trinity, 8:02.51. 4, Holy Redeemer, 8:02.81. 5, Purchase Line, 8:03.69. 6, Mifflinburg, 8:03.71. 7, Danville, 8:04.25. 8, Warrior run, 8:04.71.

110 hurdles _ 1, Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 14.47. 2, Joseph Newton, Kane, 14.68. 3, Nazir Dunell, Meyers, 15.13. 4, Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs, 15.24. 5, Harley Mullins, Montrose, 15.30. 6, Dajone Averett, West Catholic, 15.33. 7, Kamryn Stoy, Penn Cambria, 15.39. 8, James Thomas, Union Area, 15.51.

100 dash _ 1, Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg, 10.47. 2, Austin Kratz, Christopher Dock Mennonite, 10.66. 3, Dozie Ezi-Ashi, Hickory, 10.84. 4, Antwan Brooks, Aliquippa, 11.02. 5, Eric Westray, Springfield, 11.02. 6, Jack Ryan, Burrell, 11.11. 7, Jarrin Geisinger, Marian Catholic, 11.14. 8, Merrill Chappell, Mastery Charter South, 11.33.

1,600 run _ 1, Tristan Forsythe, Winchester Thurston, 4:12.46. 2, Joe Cullen, Wyomissing, 4:13.67. 3, Noah Curtin, Mercyhurst Prep, 4:16.16. 4, Tyler Leeser, Milton, 4:16.53. 5, Zach Skolnekovich, Quaker Valley, 4:18.40. 6, Garrett Baublitz, Juniata, 4:19.76. 7, Hunter Crawley, South Williamsport, 4:20.96. 8, Jacob Schulte, Bishop McCort, 4:22.29.

4×100 relay _ 1, Hickory, 42.52. 2, Motivation, 42.56. 3, Aliquippa, 42.79. 4, Bloomsburg, 43.16. 5, Southern Columbia, 44.26. 6, Reynolds, 44.42. 7, Avonworth, 44.94. 8, Penn Cambria, 1:03.70.

400 dash _ 1, Ryan Thrush, Brookville, 48.18. 2, Armonte Paulk, Hill-Freedman, 48.56. 3, Channing Phillips, Kennedy Catholic, 48.59. 4, Adam Hanes, Seneca, 50.11. 5, William Gruber, Hickory, 50.23. 6, Cyril Babcanec, Lakeland, 50.35. 7, Michael Allen, Avonworth, 51.20. 8, Austin Keim, Wyomissing, 1:09.54.

300 hurdles _ 1, Josh Booth, McConnellsburg, 39.11. 2, Ryan Atcavage, Western Wayne, 39.39. 3, Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 39.80. 4, Jared Kespelher, Redbank Valley, 39.93. 5, Brady Corklin, Titusville, 40.17. 6, Shawn Broadway, Derry, 40.23. 7, Brandon Brueckner, Hanover Area, 40.26.

800 run _ 1, Robert Reichenbaugh, Freeport, 1:55.12. 2, Tyler Leese, Milton, 1:55.44. 3, Kamil Jihad, Neumann Goretti, 1:55.63. 4, Matt Geisler, Trinity, 1:56.72. 5, Matt Kinback, Lackawanna Trail, 1:56.78. 6, Mike Walwro, Central Cambria, 1:56.92. 7, Chase Varner, Southern Fulton, 1:57.61. 8, Griffin Sites, Towanda, 1:57.80.

200 dash _ 1, Armonte Paulk, Hill-Freedman, 21.86. 2, Channing Phillips, Kennedy Catholic, 22.01. 3, Eric Westray, Springfield, 22.38. 4, Dozie Ezi-Ashi, Hickory, 22.53. 5, Antwan Brooks, Aliquippa, 22.54. 6, Dillon Butz-Retzer, Apollo-Ridge, 22.88. 7, Michael Creighton, Palisades, 22.97. 8, Dom Data, Shenango, 22.98.

4×400 relay _ 1, Wyomissing, 3:21.49. 2, Schuylkill Valley, 3:23.46. 3, Avonworth, 3:25.83. 4, Mohawk, 3:25.92. 5, Central Cambria, 3:26.21. 6, Lakeland, 3:26.66. 7, Derry, 3:26.87. 8, Paul Robeson, 3:37.57.

BOYS AA FIELD

Triple jump _ 1, Anthony Milliner, New Brighton, 47-05.75. 2, Isaiah Robinson, Washington, 46-00.5. 3, James Thomas, Union Area, 44-03.5. 4, Clay Engle, Bellwood Antis, 44-02.75. 5, Nafese Mack, Motivation, 44-00.75. 6, Matt Siley, Palisades, 43-08. 7, Jeremy Clark, Wilmington, 43-07.5. 8, Dustin Brown, Schuylkill Valley, 43-06.75.

Pole vault _ 1, Ryan Atcavage, Western Wayne, 15-00. 2, Joe Jardine, Schuylkill Valley, 14-00. 3, Caleb Johnson, Phil-Mont Christian, 14-00. 4, Noah Stevenson, Hickory, 14-00. 5, Aaron Bowman, Lehighton, 14-00. 6, Ben Koss, Elk County Catholic, 13-06. 7, Jack Georgetson, Hopewell, 13-06. 8, Colin Farrell, Central Columbia, 13-06.

Shot put _ 1, Evan Blaire, Hickory, 64-05.25. 2, Tom Bojalad, St. Marys, 55-06.25. 3, Tyler Bishop, Hickory, 55-06.25. 4, Jacob Gieringer, Oley Valley, 53-08.25. 5, Lance Fisher, Riverside, 51-08.75. 6, Darien Yeager, Danville, 49-10.75. 7, Devin Mack, United, 48-05.5. 8, Austin Kemp, Freeport, 46-06.25.

GIRLS AA TEAM SCORES

1, Neumann Goretti, 56. 2, Hickory, 51. 3, Athens, 37. 4, Burrell, 30. 5, Palisades, 25. 6, Girard College, 20. 7, Lakeland, 18. 8, Susquehanna Community, 16. 8, Pine Grove, 16. 8, Bentworth, 16. 8, Quaker Valley, 16. 12, Paul Robeson, 15. 12, Marion Center, 15. 14, Lakeview, 14. 14, Annville-Cleona, 14. 16, Lake Lehman, 13. 16, Lewisburg, 13. 18, Moniteau, 12.3. 19, Central Cambria, 12. 20, Sharon, 10. 20, South Williamsport, 10. 20, Forest Hills, 10. 20, Delaware County Christian, 10. 20, Svenson ATVS, 10. 20, Mount Carmel, 10. 26, Johnsonburg, 8. 26, Fairfield, 8. 26, North East, 8. 26, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt, 8. 26, Vincentian, 8. 26, McConnellsburg, 8. 26, Greensburg Central Catholic, 8. 26, Mifflinburg, 8. 26, Oley Valley, 8. 35, Loyalsock Twp., 7.3. 36, Western Wayne, 7. 37, Bellwood Antis, 6.3. 38, Penn Cambria, 6. 38, Bloomsburg, 6. 38, Springfield Twp., 6. 41, Wellsboro, 5. 41, California, 5. 41, Millville, 5. 41, Mercer, 5. 41, Tamaqua, 5. 41, West Catholic, 5. 41, Delaware Valley Charter, 5. 41, Shady Side Academy, 5. 49, Imhotep Charter, 4. 49, Eastern York, 4. 49, Bishop Carroll, 4. 49, Eisenhower, 4. 49, United, 4. 49, Farrell, 4. 49, Penns Valley, 4. 49, Freeport, 4. 57, Marian Catholic, 3. 57, Milton, 3. 57, Calvary Christian, 3. 57, Richland, 3. 57, North Clarion, 3. 57, Kane, 3. 57, South Park, 3. 57, Juniata, 3. 65, Elk County Catholic, 2. 65, St. Basil Academy, 2. 65, Ligonier Valley, 2. 65, Frazier, 2. 65, Brownsville, 2. 65, Greenwood, 2. 65, Grove City, 2. 72, Northern Lehigh, 1. 72, Riverside, 1. 72, Ellwood City, 1. 72, Canton, 1. 72, Minersville, 1. 72, Country Day, 1. 72, Montrose, 1. 72, Meyers, 1. 72, Towanda, 1. 72, Hughesville, 1. 72, Neshannock, 1.

GIRLS AA TRACK

3,200 run _ 1, Christina Difalco, Pine Grove, 10:47.61. 2, Marianne Abdalah, Vincentian, 10:53.12. 3, Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 10:54.21. 4, MacKenzie Walker, Marion Center, 11:01.61. 5, Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 11:01.97. 6, Rebecca Bierly, Penns Valley, 11:02.41. 7, Gionna Quarzo, Brownsville, 11:05.62. 8, Emma Seifried, Country Day, 11:10.34.

4×800 relay _ 1, Central Cambria, 9:25.52. 2, Mifflinburg, 9:30.46. 3, Lewisburg, 9:31.57. 4, Lake Lehman, 9:36.70. 5, Quaker Valley, 9:38.32. 6, Marion Center, 9:40.01. 7, Forest Hills, 9:41.51. 8, Minersville, 9:44.08.

100 hurdles _ 1, Brenna Cavanaugh, Bentworth, 14.44. 2, Skyla Wilson, Susquehanna, 14.77. 3, Sydni Townsend, Neumann Goretti, 15.02. 4, Madison Harding, Lakeland, 14.17. 5, Kendra Benton, Lakeview, 15.31. 6, Leah Bergey, Milton, 15.46. 7, Ashley McIntosh, California, 15.50. 8, Elsa Antal, Riverside, 15.64.

100 dash _ 1, Thelma Davies, Girard College, 11.62. 2, Breana Gambrell, Athens, 12.10. 3, Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 12.15. 4, Eliza Brooks, Neumann Goretti, 12.33. 5, Yasmine Harden, Farrell, 12.47. 6, Alexandra Brizzi, Calvary Christian, 12.51. 7, Skye Eicher, Frazier, 12.66. 8, Nalasjia Harris-Johnson, Meyers, 12.73.

1,600 run _ 1, Jordan Williams, Sharon, 4:59.01. 2, Moira O’Shea, Greensburg Central Catholic, 5:02.07. 3, Sophie Doman, Palisades, 5:03.85. 4, Jeanne Lauer, Shady Side, 5:05.54. 5, Annie Wicker, Quaker Valley, 5:05.56. 6, Tina Capparell, Marian Catholic, 5:05.94. 7, Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 5:05.95. 8, Hannah Perkins, Montrose, 5:07.45.

4×100 relay _ 1, Hickory, 48.78. 2, Fairfield, 49.43. 3, Paul Robeson, 49.55. 4, Delaware Valley Charter, 49.59. 5, Lakeview, 50.02. 6, Bloomsburg, 50.31. 7, Burrell, 51.29. –, Imhotep Charter, DQ.

400 dash _ 1, Nicole Scherer, Burrell, 54.82. 2, Mykala Perry, Neumann Goretti, 56.02. 3, Sydni Stovall, Springfield, 56.30. 4, Dasia Wilson, West Catholic, 57.20. 5, TerryLee Talasky, Eisenhower, 58.13. 6, Sage Harmon, Bloomsburg, 58.23. 7, Lydia Bottelier, Palisades, 58.76. 8, Isabella Culver, Penns Valley, 59.13.

300 hurdles _ 1, Sydni Townsend, Neumann Goretti, 43.03. 2, Skyla Wilson, Susquehanna, 43.33. 3, Heather Grober, Hickory, 43.59. 4, Jada Smith, Swenson ATVS, 44.36. 5, Michaela Bracken, United, 44.78. 6, Ashley McIntosh, California, 45.44. 7, Paityn Wirth, Greenwood, 45.59. 8, Taylor Petrak, Ellwood City, 45.72.

800 run _ 1, Maggie Linton, Delco Christian, 2:12.84. 2, McKenzie Gelvin, McConnellsburg, 2:13.25. 3, McKayla Lally, Pine Grove, 2:15.37. 4, Monika Shimko, Tamaqua, 2:16.43. 5, Sidney Shemanski, Freeport, 2:18.93. 6, Taya Whitfield, Marion Center, 2:19.27. 7, Abby Biddle, Grove City, 2:19.63. 8, Autumn Avery, Hughesville, 2:19.88.

200 dash _ 1, Thelma Davies, Girard College, 24.15. 2, Nicole Scherer, Burrell, 24.71. 3, Tikki Wise, Paul Robeson, 25.13. 4, Jada Smith, Swenson ATVS, 25.20. 5, Mykala Perry, Neumann Goretti, 25.67. 6, Emily Lunger, Athens, 25.85. 7, Lydia Bottelier, Palisades, 26.01. 8, Morgan Bower, Millville, 26.20.

4×400 relay _ 1, Neumann Goretti, 3:53.51. 2, Hickory, 3:57.46. 3, Athens, 4:02.34. 4, Western Wayne, 4:04.85. 5, Marion Center, 4:05.11. 6, Paul Robeson, 4:05.85. 7, Central Cambria, 4:07.15. 8, Lewisburg, 4:08.04.

GIRLS AA FIELD

Pole vault _ 1, Katie Jones, South Williamsport, 13-04. 2, Kendall Grossman, Moniteau, 11-00. 2, Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock Twp., 11-00. 2, Alexis Gerwert, Bellwood Antis, 11-00. 5, Corah Krantz, Lakeland, 11-00. 6, Morgan Gossard, Richland, 11-00. 7, Trina Barcarola, Western Wayne, 11-00. 8, Ally Tama, Towanda, 10-06.

Shot put _ 1, Tori McKinley, Hickory, 48-11.75. 2, Janese Lynch, Neumann Goretti, 43-06. 3, Elizabeth Weimer, Burrell, 43-06. 4, Megan Parker, Mercer, 40-11.25. 5, Michaela Burkhauser, Hickory, 40-03.5. 6, Tori Obenrader, North Clarion, 40-02. 7, Cassidy Cunningham, Elk County Catholic, 40-01. 8, Trinity Clark, Kane, 40-00.75.

Triple jump _ 1, Breana Gambrell, Athens, 38-08.75. 2, Franzi Naze, Quaker Valley, 36-09.75. 3, Brooke Estadt, Lakeland, 36-09.75. 4, Dahlia Hosey, Wellsboro, 36-09. 5, Maddie Murphy, Bishop Carroll, 36-06.25. 6, Lauren Michina, Penn Cambria, 36-02.75. 7, Rachel Horrell, Ligonier Valley, 36-02.5. 8, Maria Deluca, Neshannock, 36-02.25.

 

Also On New Pittsburgh Courier:
comments – Add Yours